Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total cazuri: 96,005,763
Total decese: 2,049,238 Total vindecati: 68,627,778

Top Total Deaths Cases Worldwide

#CountryDeathsConfirmedActiveRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA408,62024,626,3769,666,07114,551,68528,55300
2Brazil Brazil210,3288,512,238849,8637,452,0478,31800
3India India152,59310,582,647202,20210,227,8528,94400
4Mexico Mexico141,2481,649,502270,9331,237,3215,1748,074544
5UK UK89,8603,433,4941,797,0591,546,5753,78900
6Italy Italy82,5542,390,101547,0581,760,4892,54400
7France France70,6862,914,7252,633,839210,2002,81300
8Russia Russia66,0373,591,066546,2652,978,7642,30000
9Iran Iran56,8861,336,217153,8321,125,4994,34800
10Spain Spain53,7692,336,451003,28700
11Colombia Colombia49,0041,923,132119,9061,754,2223,48200
12Germany Germany48,1052,059,314319,5091,691,7005,07400
13Argentina Argentina45,8321,807,428166,8281,594,7683,56400
14Peru Peru38,9311,068,80245,145984,7261,67000
15South Africa South Africa37,4491,346,936192,0351,117,45254600
16Poland Poland33,4071,438,914217,7881,187,7191,61600
17Indonesia Indonesia26,282917,015144,798745,935000
18Turkey Turkey24,1612,392,96398,0332,270,7692,18300
19Ukraine Ukraine20,8691,163,716271,651871,19617700
20Belgium Belgium20,435678,839611,44546,95935200
21Canada Canada18,120715,07273,919623,03387000
22Chile Chile17,547673,75025,385630,8181,07300
23Romania Romania17,271695,15352,433625,4491,08400
24Czechia Czechia14,449891,852144,957732,4461,08100
25Ecuador Ecuador14,322231,64417,990199,33250000
26Netherlands Netherlands13,056917,3080069000
27Iraq Iraq12,953609,02924,878571,19813900
28Hungary Hungary11,409352,703110,853230,44133000
29Pakistan Pakistan10,997521,21134,986475,2282,34800
30Sweden Sweden10,323523,4860036500
31Philippines Philippines9,909502,73626,839465,98872700
32Bolivia Bolivia9,680188,73334,826144,227711,55044
33Portugal Portugal9,028556,503135,886411,58966400
34Switzerland Switzerland8,792499,931173,539317,60033700
35Egypt Egypt8,638157,27525,146123,4919000
36Bulgaria Bulgaria8,565212,38339,563164,25532900
37Morocco Morocco7,977460,14416,481435,68658300
38Bangladesh Bangladesh7,922528,32947,234473,173000
39Austria Austria7,122394,93916,952370,86533400
40Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia6,329365,0991,922356,84831700
41Tunisia Tunisia5,750181,88545,116131,01938500
42Greece Greece5,488148,925133,4489,98932200
43Guatemala Guatemala5,278149,1469,044134,824500
44Panama Panama4,828299,36153,405241,12823900
45Croatia Croatia4,655225,1283,276217,19713900
46China China4,63588,4541,38782,432611180
47Japan Japan4,501328,29471,006252,78797300
48Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina4,486118,08327,09286,505000
49Jordan Jordan4,153315,54411,051300,34015400
50Israel Israel4,044558,24980,633473,5721,16600
51Serbia Serbia3,771374,111338,80431,53618200
52Slovakia Slovakia3,526224,38549,767171,09254100
53Honduras Honduras3,354134,11170,62560,13221600
54Moldova Moldova3,267153,1126,515143,33022700
55Slovenia Slovenia3,206149,42423,473122,74518400
56Azerbaijan Azerbaijan3,022227,3918,598215,771000
57Armenia Armenia2,998164,6768,614153,064000
58Myanmar Myanmar2,973134,79513,622118,200000
59Georgia Georgia2,958247,91510,321234,636000
60Algeria Algeria2,840104,09230,50570,7474200
61North Macedonia North Macedonia2,71588,99212,50073,77713800
62Ireland Ireland2,616174,843148,86323,36419900
63Paraguay Paraguay2,518122,58821,60598,46520400
64Lithuania Lithuania2,469167,99261,226104,29714800
65Costa Rica Costa Rica2,458186,01641,313142,24523900
66Dominican Republic Dominican Republic2,448194,96648,310144,20833100
67Kazakhstan Kazakhstan2,349170,09813,300154,4492219990
68Afghanistan Afghanistan2,34654,1415,43646,35975000
69Ethiopia Ethiopia2,033131,54613,178116,33522400
70Nepal Nepal1,965267,6443,861261,818000
71Lebanon Lebanon1,959255,95699,389154,60875000
72Denmark Denmark1,805189,89518,078170,01213200
73Kenya Kenya1,73499,22715,06682,4272800
74Palestine Palestine1,726152,55510,754140,0758100
75Libya Libya1,698109,86920,97487,197000
76Sudan Sudan1,60326,2798,98815,688000
77Belarus Belarus1,591227,36014,990210,779000
78Oman Oman1,514132,0116,284124,2132100
79El Salvador El Salvador1,49851,4374,71645,22311500
80Nigeria Nigeria1,449112,00420,61689,9391000
81Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan1,38783,1782,68779,1045000
82S. Korea S. Korea1,28373,11512,36459,46833538619
83Albania Albania1,28167,98225,83140,8703900
84Venezuela Venezuela1,112120,4446,004113,32812200
85Latvia Latvia98355,90812,49942,4267300
86Kuwait Kuwait948158,2445,800151,4965600
87Australia Australia90928,7301,89025,931190
88Syria Syria84113,1325,6676,624000
89Zimbabwe Zimbabwe77327,8929,74717,372000
90UAE UAE751256,73227,617228,364000
91Montenegro Montenegro74655,8039,15945,8986800
92DRC DRC63421,0605,61614,810000
93Uzbekistan Uzbekistan61978,03687976,53815800
94Finland Finland61840,5058,88731,0002800
95Yemen Yemen6122,113801,4212300
96Malaysia Malaysia605161,74038,791122,34422600
97Zambia Zambia55938,20710,32127,32738500
98Luxembourg Luxembourg55748,8902,33645,9972000
99Senegal Senegal52623,2243,28419,4144400
100Norway Norway52159,03411,90246,6113500
101Cameroon Cameroon45528,01069426,8614600
102Angola Angola43918,9261,81016,6772100
103Mauritania Mauritania40316,0811,07314,6053000
104Eswatini Eswatini38413,1874,4298,3746700
105Bahrain Bahrain36097,9402,93494,6461600
106Ghana Ghana35258,0651,92455,7896400
107Estonia Estonia33337,34410,34226,6694500
108Jamaica Jamaica32614,2742,22111,7271300
109Malawi Malawi32113,0276,6266,080400
110Uruguay Uruguay31932,8637,92624,61811300
111Mali Mali3117,8551,9555,589000
112Uganda Uganda30438,08524,69813,083000
113Namibia Namibia29330,7532,96727,4932800
114Belize Belize28211,59252810,782200
115Madagascar Madagascar27318,30141917,6091600
116Sri Lanka Sri Lanka27053,4087,31845,820000
117Mozambique Mozambique24927,4468,31718,880000
118Qatar Qatar248147,5043,241144,0153200
119Malta Malta24115,7422,78412,7171800
120Haiti Haiti24010,9071,7118,956000
121Bahamas Bahamas1758,0671,2126,6801400
122Cyprus Cyprus17529,13026,8982,0575500
123Cuba Cuba17318,4434,47313,7974600
124Guyana Guyana1706,9315886,173400
125Nicaragua Nicaragua1676,1521,7604,225000
126Hong Kong Hong Kong1639,6657168,7864100
127Guadeloupe Guadeloupe1548,8866,4902,242300
128Rwanda Rwanda14611,2593,7017,412000
129Niger Niger1454,2049233,136300
130Suriname Suriname1457,6246456,834800
131Ivory Coast Ivory Coast14225,3041,63523,527000
132Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago1327,3993296,938200
133Somalia Somalia1304,7449483,666000
134Gambia Gambia1283,9331083,697100
135French Polynesia French Polynesia12717,69712,7284,8422000
136Cabo Verde Cabo Verde12013,04663912,2872300
137Congo Congo1147,7091,7495,846000
138Chad Chad1132,9196582,148000
139Burkina Faso Burkina Faso1059,3521,7997,448000
140Lesotho Lesotho1017,0185,2651,652000
141Andorra Andorra919,0838388,1541500
142Tajikistan Tajikistan9013,308013,218000
143Botswana Botswana8818,6303,91814,624100
144Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea865,365885,191000
145Liberia Liberia841,8961051,707200
146Guinea Guinea8114,16573313,3512400
147Channel Islands Channel Islands783,3702193,0731000
148Sierra Leone Sierra Leone773,0148302,107000
149French Guiana French Guiana7615,0554,9849,995700
150Togo Togo744,3244653,785000
151Thailand Thailand7012,4233,1479,206100
152Gabon Gabon6610,0192219,7321000
153San Marino San Marino652,7872582,4641000
154CAR CAR634,973254,885200
155South Sudan South Sudan633,7034593,181100
156Djibouti Djibouti615,905225,822000
157Mayotte Mayotte586,7893,7672,964200
158Aruba Aruba526,4514765,9231100
159Liechtenstein Liechtenstein502,395642,281600
160Comoros Comoros491,7696071,113000
161Maldives Maldives4914,58296713,5665400
162Benin Benin463,4131223,245000
163Gibraltar Gibraltar453,7128272,84013700
164Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau452,509592,405500
165Réunion Réunion459,5224249,053500
166Martinique Martinique446,2636,12198200
167Vietnam Vietnam351,5391021,402000
168Iceland Iceland295,9701435,798000
169Singapore Singapore2959,12723058,868000
170Sint Maarten Sint Maarten271,6691201,522100
171Isle of Man Isle of Man2543253354100
172New Zealand New Zealand252,262852,152000
173Tanzania Tanzania21509305183700
174Curaçao Curaçao194,5231464,358500
175Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe171,142132993000
176Diamond Princess Diamond Princess137120699000
177Bermuda Bermuda1268373598600
178Saint Martin Saint Martin121,076209855700
179Mauritius Mauritius1055628518000
180Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea983470755000
181Saint Lucia Saint Lucia8621284329100
182Barbados Barbados71,095595493100
183Monaco Monaco71,2121921,0131000
184Taiwan Taiwan786299756000
185Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos71,105196902200
186Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda618927156100
187Eritrea Eritrea61,8777981,073000
188Brunei Brunei31742169000
189Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands3360113244000
190Burundi Burundi21,245470773000
191Cayman Islands Cayman Islands238048330100
192Fiji Fiji255053000
193MS Zaandam MS Zaandam2907000
194Mongolia Mongolia21,526557967600
195Seychelles Seychelles2746181563000
196Bhutan Bhutan1843259583000
197British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands11141895000
198Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands16496642000
199Grenada Grenada11399129000
200Montserrat Montserrat113012000
201St. Barth St. Barth125178172000
202St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines1494375118200
203Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
204Anguilla Anguilla015015000
205Cambodia Cambodia044155386020
206Dominica Dominica01108102000
207Falkland Islands Falkland Islands032527000
208Greenland Greenland030129000
209Laos Laos041041000
210Macao Macao046046000
211Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0404000
212Micronesia Micronesia0110000
213New Caledonia New Caledonia044143000
214Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis035233000
215Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon016016000
216Samoa Samoa0202000
217Solomon Islands Solomon Islands017710000
218Timor-Leste Timor-Leste052349000
219Vanuatu Vanuatu0101000
220Vatican City Vatican City0271215000
221Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna0431000
Ce este Coronavirus, Cum se previne, Care sunt simptomele?
USA
24,626,376
India
10,582,647
Brazil
8,512,238
Russia
3,591,066
UK
3,433,494
France
2,914,725
Turkey
2,392,963
Italy
2,390,101
Spain
2,336,451
Germany
2,059,314
Colombia
1,923,132
Argentina
1,807,428
Mexico
1,649,502
Poland
1,438,914
South Africa
1,346,936
Iran
1,336,217
Ukraine
1,163,716
Peru
1,068,802
Netherlands
917,308
Indonesia
917,015
Czechia
891,852
Canada
715,072
Romania
695,153
Belgium
678,839
Chile
673,750
Iraq
609,029
Israel
558,249
Portugal
556,503
Bangladesh
528,329
Sweden
523,486
Pakistan
521,211
Philippines
502,736
Switzerland
499,931
Morocco
460,144
Austria
394,939