Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total cazuri: 94,338,516
Total decese: 2,018,425 Total vindecati: 67,367,484

Top Cases Today Worldwide

#CountryToday CasesConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday Deaths
1Mexico Mexico21,3661,609,735270,903139,0221,199,8105,1741,106
2Czechia Czechia9,230883,906149,84714,215719,8441,12291
3Ukraine Ukraine7,7291,154,692276,82320,686857,183177144
4Bolivia Bolivia2,573183,58931,7399,571142,2797141
5Pakistan Pakistan2,432516,77033,76310,908472,0992,33445
6Belgium Belgium2,203675,089607,77820,35246,95934358
7Philippines Philippines2,058498,69128,6749,884460,1337278
8Hungary Hungary1,438350,587111,99811,264227,32532887
9Georgia Georgia1,236247,02512,7242,916231,385023
10Lithuania Lithuania1,122166,68060,2192,414104,04714738
11Kazakhstan Kazakhstan972167,11812,3322,349152,4372210
12S. Korea S. Korea57971,82013,0301,23657,55436019
13Honduras Honduras449132,41269,0123,34460,0562209
14Armenia Armenia263164,2358,6332,987152,615013
15Thailand Thailand23011,6802,704708,90611
16China China13088,1181,1134,63582,370380
17Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan12982,9862,7381,38278,866501
18St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines62450339111021
19Uzbekistan Uzbekistan5977,90489761976,3881580
20Afghanistan Afghanistan4653,9846,1802,33945,4657223
21Australia Australia2428,6891,88390925,89710
22Mongolia Mongolia211,5126012909140
23Cambodia Cambodia1043654038200
24Taiwan Taiwan785092775100
25Albania Albania066,63525,7451,26539,625390
26Algeria Algeria0103,38130,3662,82770,188420
27Andorra Andorra08,946742888,116150
28Angola Angola018,6792,13142816,120210
29Anguilla Anguilla015201300
30Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda018422615610
31Argentina Argentina01,783,047175,85745,2271,561,9633,5780
32Aruba Aruba06,350541525,757110
33Austria Austria0390,78818,5876,987365,2143370
34Azerbaijan Azerbaijan0226,5499,7932,983213,77300
35Bahamas Bahamas08,0211,3391756,507110
36Bahrain Bahrain097,0202,93735793,726180
37Bangladesh Bangladesh0526,48547,5007,862471,12300
38Barbados Barbados01,036536749310
39Belarus Belarus0221,60415,5401,564204,50000
40Belize Belize011,52959828110,65030
41Benin Benin03,413122463,24500
42Bermuda Bermuda0667841257170
43Bhutan Bhutan0837303153300
44Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina0117,01127,9504,41184,65000
45Botswana Botswana017,3653,7757113,51910
46Brazil Brazil08,394,253824,583208,2917,361,3798,3180
47British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands01141819500
48Brunei Brunei01743316800
49Bulgaria Bulgaria0211,50347,0168,457156,0303430
50Burkina Faso Burkina Faso08,8821,758977,02700
51Burundi Burundi01,150375277300
52CAR CAR04,97325634,88520
53Cabo Verde Cabo Verde012,77660411812,054230
54Cameroon Cameroon027,3361,99345124,892460
55Canada Canada0695,70776,06717,729601,9118740
56Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands024965318100
57Cayman Islands Cayman Islands037444232810
58Chad Chad02,8076161112,08000
59Channel Islands Channel Islands03,353280762,997100
60Chile Chile0661,18026,43917,369617,3721,0250
61Colombia Colombia01,870,179123,85447,8681,698,4573,4820
62Comoros Comoros01,469403381,02800
63Congo Congo07,7091,7491145,84600
64Costa Rica Costa Rica0184,18740,3972,416141,3742450
65Croatia Croatia0223,8124,6534,550214,6091600
66Cuba Cuba017,0963,99216212,942400
67Curaçao Curaçao04,505233194,25340
68Cyprus Cyprus028,60926,3861662,057570
69DRC DRC020,5565,15462814,77400
70Denmark Denmark0187,32020,4341,720165,1661290
71Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
72Djibouti Djibouti05,90326615,81600
73Dominica Dominica01098010100
74Dominican Republic Dominican Republic0188,96945,6062,432140,9313170
75Ecuador Ecuador0226,86619,01214,273193,5814520
76Egypt Egypt0154,62024,3558,473121,792900
77El Salvador El Salvador050,1574,3741,47944,30410610
78Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea05,31661865,16900
79Eritrea Eritrea01,87779861,07300
80Estonia Estonia036,09610,22731625,553450
81Eswatini Eswatini012,5324,1133438,076670
82Ethiopia Ethiopia0130,32612,8752,023115,4282230
83Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands064821162610
84Falkland Islands Falkland Islands032502700
85Fiji Fiji053424700
86Finland Finland039,9118,29361831,000280
87France France02,872,9412,594,92169,949208,0712,7400
88French Guiana French Guiana014,6544,585749,99550
89French Polynesia French Polynesia017,63512,6671264,842160
90Gabon Gabon09,899175669,658100
91Gambia Gambia03,897811273,68910
92Germany Germany02,023,802336,06546,5371,641,2005,0740
93Ghana Ghana056,9811,40434155,236440
94Gibraltar Gibraltar03,5751,113302,4321400
95Greece Greece0147,860132,4505,4219,9893190
96Greenland Greenland030102900
97Grenada Grenada01399112900
98Guadeloupe Guadeloupe08,8866,4901542,24230
99Guatemala Guatemala0147,5609,1665,177133,21750
100Guinea Guinea014,0656668113,318240
101Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau02,47833452,40050
102Guyana Guyana06,8055521706,08340
103Haiti Haiti010,6351,4942388,90300
104Hong Kong Hong Kong09,4536081618,684410
105Iceland Iceland05,956160295,76700
106India India010,543,659211,814152,13010,179,7158,9440
107Indonesia Indonesia0882,418138,23825,484718,69600
108Iran Iran01,318,295154,66356,6211,107,0114,4150
109Iraq Iraq0606,99128,17012,932565,8891200
110Ireland Ireland0166,548140,6482,53623,3641870
111Isle of Man Isle of Man0418392535410
112Israel Israel0535,04977,7813,910453,3581,1350
113Italy Italy02,352,423558,06881,3251,713,0302,5220
114Ivory Coast Ivory Coast024,8561,61114123,10400
115Jamaica Jamaica013,9922,03932311,63080
116Japan Japan0309,21466,4324,315238,4679340
117Jordan Jordan0312,85113,0254,121295,7051580
118Kenya Kenya098,85914,9381,72682,195290
119Kuwait Kuwait0156,9645,688947150,329480
120Laos Laos041004100
121Latvia Latvia054,06612,16093540,971730
122Lebanon Lebanon0243,28693,7151,825147,7466810
123Lesotho Lesotho06,3714,643931,63500
124Liberia Liberia01,88297841,70120
125Libya Libya0108,01721,2981,65185,06800
126Liechtenstein Liechtenstein02,37865492,26490
127Luxembourg Luxembourg048,6302,42754945,654210
128MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
129Macao Macao046004600
130Madagascar Madagascar018,00128726717,447160
131Malawi Malawi011,2234,9582915,97440
132Malaysia Malaysia0151,06635,253586115,2272040
133Maldives Maldives014,3758524913,474540
134Mali Mali07,8002,0143085,47800
135Malta Malta015,2722,64323612,393180
136Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0400400
137Martinique Martinique06,2636,121449820
138Mauritania Mauritania015,9631,24540014,318450
139Mauritius Mauritius0547211051600
140Mayotte Mayotte06,6113,589582,96430
141Micronesia Micronesia0110000
142Moldova Moldova0152,2637,0603,228141,9752240
143Monaco Monaco01,169200796290
144Montenegro Montenegro054,7309,60174144,388680
145Montserrat Montserrat013011200
146Morocco Morocco0457,62517,1617,888432,5766020
147Mozambique Mozambique025,0046,41721618,37100
148Myanmar Myanmar0133,37813,8422,926116,61000
149Namibia Namibia029,8893,35528026,254300
150Nepal Nepal0266,8164,3011,948260,56700
151Netherlands Netherlands0901,696012,86806900
152New Caledonia New Caledonia041104000
153New Zealand New Zealand02,24676252,14500
154Nicaragua Nicaragua06,1521,7601674,22500
155Niger Niger04,1051,1051382,86230
156Nigeria Nigeria0107,34521,3971,41384,535100
157North Macedonia North Macedonia088,38916,2312,68269,4761380
158Norway Norway058,20211,07451746,611470
159Oman Oman0131,2646,1621,509123,593210
160Palestine Palestine0151,14211,8071,687137,648870
161Panama Panama0293,59254,6084,689234,2952330
162Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea083470975500
163Paraguay Paraguay0120,78922,4952,47995,8151870
164Peru Peru01,056,02339,29738,654978,0721,5940
165Poland Poland01,422,320224,82632,8441,164,6501,6280
166Portugal Portugal0528,469125,8618,543394,0656220
167Qatar Qatar0146,8853,204246143,435280
168Romania Romania0688,27052,49917,098618,6731,0910
169Russia Russia03,520,531546,35664,4952,909,6802,3000
170Rwanda Rwanda010,5733,4071387,02800
171Réunion Réunion09,446348459,05350
172Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis034203200
173Saint Lucia Saint Lucia0576241632910
174Saint Martin Saint Martin01,0762091285570
175Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon016001600
176Samoa Samoa0200200
177San Marino San Marino02,767272652,43090
178Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe01,1251151799300
179Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia0364,6131,9186,313356,3823100
180Senegal Senegal022,3962,98250618,908340
181Serbia Serbia0369,823334,5793,70831,5361960
182Seychelles Seychelles0656195146000
183Sierra Leone Sierra Leone02,959857772,02500
184Singapore Singapore059,0592592958,77100
185Sint Maarten Sint Maarten01,641123271,49130
186Slovakia Slovakia0220,70754,0223,362163,3235300
187Slovenia Slovenia0147,01623,0013,121120,8941960
188Solomon Islands Solomon Islands017701000
189Somalia Somalia04,7449481303,66600
190South Africa South Africa01,311,686212,52936,4671,062,6905460
191South Sudan South Sudan03,670426633,18110
192Spain Spain02,252,164053,31402,9530
193Sri Lanka Sri Lanka051,5947,08025544,25900
194St. Barth St. Barth025178117200
195Sudan Sudan025,7308,9141,57615,24000
196Suriname Suriname07,4096491396,621110
197Sweden Sweden0523,486010,32303650
198Switzerland Switzerland0495,228168,9828,646317,6003550
199Syria Syria012,8505,6288176,40500
200Tajikistan Tajikistan013,30809013,21800
201Tanzania Tanzania05093052118370
202Timor-Leste Timor-Leste051604500
203Togo Togo04,220416733,73100
204Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago07,3433001306,91320
205Tunisia Tunisia0175,06543,9025,528125,6353690
206Turkey Turkey02,373,115103,40423,6642,246,0472,3110
207Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos01,062194686220
208UAE UAE0246,37626,655733218,98800
209UK UK03,316,0191,725,07087,2951,503,6543,6720
210USA USA024,102,4299,471,604401,85614,228,96928,9370
211Uganda Uganda038,08524,69830413,08300
212Uruguay Uruguay030,9468,23229122,4231160
213Vanuatu Vanuatu0100100
214Vatican City Vatican City0271201500
215Venezuela Venezuela0118,8565,4411,095112,3201220
216Vietnam Vietnam01,536121351,38000
217Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna0430100
218Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
219Yemen Yemen02,111806121,419230
220Zambia Zambia034,2789,64652724,1052930
221Zimbabwe Zimbabwe026,10910,02966615,41400
Ce este Coronavirus, Cum se previne, Care sunt simptomele?
USA
24,102,429
India
10,543,659
Brazil
8,394,253
Russia
3,520,531
UK
3,316,019
France
2,872,941
Turkey
2,373,115
Italy
2,352,423
Spain
2,252,164
Germany
2,023,802
Colombia
1,870,179
Argentina
1,783,047
Mexico
1,609,735
Poland
1,422,320
Iran
1,318,295
South Africa
1,311,686
Ukraine
1,154,692
Peru
1,056,023
Netherlands
901,696
Czechia
883,906
Indonesia
882,418
Canada
695,707
Romania
688,270
Belgium
675,089
Chile
661,180
Iraq
606,991
Israel
535,049
Portugal
528,469
Bangladesh
526,485
Sweden
523,486
Pakistan
516,770
Philippines
498,691
Switzerland
495,228
Morocco
457,625
Austria
390,788