Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total cazuri: 96,002,185
Total decese: 2,049,169 Total vindecati: 68,624,971

Top Critical Cases Worldwide

#CountryCriticalConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA28,55324,626,3769,666,071408,62014,551,68500
2India India8,94410,582,647202,202152,59310,227,85200
3Brazil Brazil8,3188,512,238849,863210,3287,452,04700
4Mexico Mexico5,1741,649,502270,933141,2481,237,3218,074544
5Germany Germany5,0742,059,314319,50948,1051,691,70000
6Iran Iran4,3481,336,217153,83256,8861,125,49900
7UK UK3,7893,433,4941,797,05989,8601,546,57500
8Argentina Argentina3,5641,807,428166,82845,8321,594,76800
9Colombia Colombia3,4821,923,132119,90649,0041,754,22200
10Spain Spain3,2872,336,451053,769000
11France France2,8132,914,7252,633,83970,686210,20000
12Italy Italy2,5442,390,101547,05882,5541,760,48900
13Pakistan Pakistan2,348521,21134,98610,997475,22800
14Russia Russia2,3003,591,066546,26566,0372,978,76400
15Turkey Turkey2,1832,392,96398,03324,1612,270,76900
16Peru Peru1,6701,068,80245,14538,931984,72600
17Poland Poland1,6161,438,914217,78833,4071,187,71900
18Israel Israel1,166558,24980,6334,044473,57200
19Romania Romania1,084695,15352,43317,271625,44900
20Czechia Czechia1,081891,852144,95714,449732,44600
21Chile Chile1,073673,75025,38517,547630,81800
22Japan Japan973328,29471,0064,501252,78700
23Canada Canada897715,07273,91918,120623,03300
24Afghanistan Afghanistan75054,1415,4362,34646,35900
25Lebanon Lebanon750255,95699,3891,959154,60800
26Philippines Philippines727502,73626,8399,909465,98800
27Netherlands Netherlands690917,308013,056000
28Portugal Portugal664556,503135,8869,028411,58900
29Morocco Morocco583460,14416,4817,977435,68600
30South Africa South Africa5461,346,936192,03537,4491,117,45200
31Slovakia Slovakia541224,38549,7673,526171,09200
32Ecuador Ecuador500231,64417,99014,322199,33200
33Tunisia Tunisia385181,88545,1165,750131,01900
34Zambia Zambia38538,20710,32155927,32700
35Sweden Sweden365523,486010,323000
36Belgium Belgium352678,839611,44520,43546,95900
37S. Korea S. Korea34372,72912,7421,26458,72300
38Switzerland Switzerland337499,931173,5398,792317,60000
39Austria Austria334394,93916,9527,122370,86500
40Dominican Republic Dominican Republic331194,96648,3102,448144,20800
41Hungary Hungary330352,703110,85311,409230,44100
42Bulgaria Bulgaria329212,38339,5638,565164,25500
43Greece Greece322148,925133,4485,4889,98900
44Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia317365,0991,9226,329356,84800
45Costa Rica Costa Rica239186,01641,3132,458142,24500
46Panama Panama239299,36153,4054,828241,12800
47Moldova Moldova227153,1126,5153,267143,33000
48Malaysia Malaysia226161,74038,791605122,34400
49Ethiopia Ethiopia224131,54613,1782,033116,33500
50Kazakhstan Kazakhstan221169,09913,2472,349153,50300
51Honduras Honduras216134,11170,6253,35460,13200
52Paraguay Paraguay204122,58821,6052,51898,46500
53Ireland Ireland199174,843148,8632,61623,36400
54Slovenia Slovenia184149,42423,4733,206122,74500
55Serbia Serbia182374,111338,8043,77131,53600
56Ukraine Ukraine1771,163,716271,65120,869871,19600
57Uzbekistan Uzbekistan15878,03687961976,53800
58Jordan Jordan154315,54411,0514,153300,34000
59Lithuania Lithuania148167,99261,2262,469104,29700
60Croatia Croatia139225,1283,2764,655217,19700
61Iraq Iraq139609,02924,87812,953571,19800
62North Macedonia North Macedonia13888,99212,5002,71573,77700
63Gibraltar Gibraltar1373,712827452,84000
64Denmark Denmark132189,89518,0781,805170,01200
65Venezuela Venezuela122119,8035,6951,106113,00200
66El Salvador El Salvador11551,4374,7161,49845,22300
67Uruguay Uruguay11332,8637,92631924,61800
68Egypt Egypt90157,27525,1468,638123,49100
69Palestine Palestine81152,55510,7541,726140,07500
70Latvia Latvia7355,90812,49998342,42600
71Bolivia Bolivia71187,18334,1109,636143,43700
72Montenegro Montenegro6855,8039,15974645,89800
73Eswatini Eswatini6713,1874,4293848,37400
74Ghana Ghana6458,0651,92435255,78900
75China China6188,4541,3874,63582,4321180
76Kuwait Kuwait56158,2445,800948151,49600
77Cyprus Cyprus5529,13026,8981752,05700
78Maldives Maldives5414,5829674913,56600
79Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan5083,1782,6871,38779,10400
80Cameroon Cameroon4628,01069445526,86100
81Cuba Cuba4618,4434,47317313,79700
82Estonia Estonia4537,34410,34233326,66900
83Senegal Senegal4423,2243,28452619,41400
84Algeria Algeria42104,09230,5052,84070,74700
85Hong Kong Hong Kong419,6657161638,78600
86Albania Albania3967,98225,8311,28140,87000
87Norway Norway3559,03411,90252146,61100
88Qatar Qatar32147,5043,241248144,01500
89Mauritania Mauritania3016,0811,07340314,60500
90Finland Finland2840,5058,88761831,00000
91Kenya Kenya2899,22715,0661,73482,42700
92Namibia Namibia2830,7532,96729327,49300
93Guinea Guinea2414,1657338113,35100
94Cabo Verde Cabo Verde2313,04663912012,28700
95Yemen Yemen232,113806121,42100
96Angola Angola2118,9261,81043916,67700
97Oman Oman21132,0116,2841,514124,21300
98French Polynesia French Polynesia2017,69712,7281274,84200
99Luxembourg Luxembourg2048,8902,33655745,99700
100Malta Malta1815,7422,78424112,71700
101Bahrain Bahrain1697,9402,93436094,64600
102Madagascar Madagascar1618,30141927317,60900
103Andorra Andorra159,083838918,15400
104Bahamas Bahamas148,0671,2121756,68000
105Jamaica Jamaica1314,2742,22132611,72700
106Aruba Aruba116,451476525,92300
107Channel Islands Channel Islands103,370219783,07300
108Gabon Gabon1010,019221669,73200
109Monaco Monaco101,21219271,01300
110Nigeria Nigeria10112,00420,6161,44989,93900
111San Marino San Marino102,787258652,46400
112Suriname Suriname87,6246451456,83400
113French Guiana French Guiana715,0554,984769,99500
114Saint Martin Saint Martin71,0762091285500
115Tanzania Tanzania75093052118300
116Bermuda Bermuda6683731259800
117Liechtenstein Liechtenstein62,39564502,28100
118Mongolia Mongolia61,526557296700
119Curaçao Curaçao54,523146194,35800
120Guatemala Guatemala5149,1469,0445,278134,82400
121Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau52,50959452,40500
122Réunion Réunion59,522424459,05300
123Guyana Guyana46,9315881706,17300
124Malawi Malawi413,0276,6263216,08000
125Guadeloupe Guadeloupe38,8866,4901542,24200
126Niger Niger34,2049231453,13600
127Belize Belize211,59252828210,78200
128CAR CAR24,97325634,88500
129Liberia Liberia21,896105841,70700
130Martinique Martinique26,2636,121449800
131Mayotte Mayotte26,7893,767582,96400
132St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines2494375111800
133Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago27,3993291326,93800
134Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos21,105196790200
135Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda118927615600
136Australia Australia128,7301,89090925,93190
137Barbados Barbados11,095595749300
138Botswana Botswana118,6303,9188814,62400
139Cayman Islands Cayman Islands138048233000
140Gambia Gambia13,9331081283,69700
141Isle of Man Isle of Man1432532535400
142Saint Lucia Saint Lucia1621284832900
143Sint Maarten Sint Maarten11,669120271,52200
144South Sudan South Sudan13,703459633,18100
145Thailand Thailand112,4233,147709,20600
146Anguilla Anguilla015001500
147Armenia Armenia0164,6768,6142,998153,06400
148Azerbaijan Azerbaijan0227,3918,5983,022215,77100
149Bangladesh Bangladesh0528,32947,2347,922473,17300
150Belarus Belarus0227,36014,9901,591210,77900
151Benin Benin03,413122463,24500
152Bhutan Bhutan0843259158300
153Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina0118,08327,0924,48686,50500
154British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands01141819500
155Brunei Brunei01742316900
156Burkina Faso Burkina Faso09,3521,7991057,44800
157Burundi Burundi01,245470277300
158Cambodia Cambodia043953038600
159Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands0360113324400
160Chad Chad02,9196581132,14800
161Comoros Comoros01,769607491,11300
162Congo Congo07,7091,7491145,84600
163DRC DRC021,0605,61663414,81000
164Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
165Djibouti Djibouti05,90522615,82200
166Dominica Dominica01108010200
167Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea05,36588865,19100
168Eritrea Eritrea01,87779861,07300
169Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands06496164200
170Falkland Islands Falkland Islands032502700
171Fiji Fiji055025300
172Georgia Georgia0247,91510,3212,958234,63600
173Greenland Greenland030102900
174Grenada Grenada01399112900
175Haiti Haiti010,9071,7112408,95600
176Iceland Iceland05,970143295,79800
177Indonesia Indonesia0917,015144,79826,282745,93500
178Ivory Coast Ivory Coast025,3041,63514223,52700
179Laos Laos041004100
180Lesotho Lesotho07,0185,2651011,65200
181Libya Libya0109,86920,9741,69887,19700
182MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
183Macao Macao046004600
184Mali Mali07,8551,9553115,58900
185Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0400400
186Mauritius Mauritius0556281051800
187Micronesia Micronesia0110000
188Montserrat Montserrat013011200
189Mozambique Mozambique027,4468,31724918,88000
190Myanmar Myanmar0134,79513,6222,973118,20000
191Nepal Nepal0267,6443,8611,965261,81800
192New Caledonia New Caledonia044104300
193New Zealand New Zealand02,26285252,15200
194Nicaragua Nicaragua06,1521,7601674,22500
195Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea083470975500
196Rwanda Rwanda011,2593,7011467,41200
197Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis035203300
198Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon016001600
199Samoa Samoa0200200
200Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe01,1421321799300
201Seychelles Seychelles0746181256300
202Sierra Leone Sierra Leone03,014830772,10700
203Singapore Singapore059,1272302958,86800
204Solomon Islands Solomon Islands017701000
205Somalia Somalia04,7449481303,66600
206Sri Lanka Sri Lanka053,4087,31827045,82000
207St. Barth St. Barth025178117200
208Sudan Sudan026,2798,9881,60315,68800
209Syria Syria013,1325,6678416,62400
210Taiwan Taiwan086299775600
211Tajikistan Tajikistan013,30809013,21800
212Timor-Leste Timor-Leste052304900
213Togo Togo04,324465743,78500
214UAE UAE0256,73227,617751228,36400
215Uganda Uganda038,08524,69830413,08300
216Vanuatu Vanuatu0100100
217Vatican City Vatican City0271201500
218Vietnam Vietnam01,539102351,40200
219Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna0430100
220Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
221Zimbabwe Zimbabwe027,8929,74777317,37200
Ce este Coronavirus, Cum se previne, Care sunt simptomele?
USA
24,626,376
India
10,582,647
Brazil
8,512,238
Russia
3,591,066
UK
3,433,494
France
2,914,725
Turkey
2,392,963
Italy
2,390,101
Spain
2,336,451
Germany
2,059,314
Colombia
1,923,132
Argentina
1,807,428
Mexico
1,649,502
Poland
1,438,914
South Africa
1,346,936
Iran
1,336,217
Ukraine
1,163,716
Peru
1,068,802
Netherlands
917,308
Indonesia
917,015
Czechia
891,852
Canada
715,072
Romania
695,153
Belgium
678,839
Chile
673,750
Iraq
609,029
Israel
558,249
Portugal
556,503
Bangladesh
528,329
Sweden
523,486
Pakistan
521,211
Philippines
502,736
Switzerland
499,931
Morocco
460,144
Austria
394,939