Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total cazuri: 98,240,359
Total decese: 2,103,515 Total vindecati: 70,628,657

Top Active Cases Worldwide

#CountryActiveConfirmedDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA9,678,41625,200,832420,36615,102,05027,6534,74681
2France France2,701,4292,987,96571,998214,5382,87600
3UK UK1,862,3593,543,64694,5801,586,7073,95300
4Brazil Brazil904,8458,699,814214,2287,580,7418,31800
5Belgium Belgium618,532686,82720,62047,6753372,57148
6Russia Russia527,4043,677,35268,4123,081,5362,30021,513580
7Italy Italy516,5682,428,22184,2021,827,4512,41800
8Serbia Serbia345,417380,8023,84931,5361611,70919
9Mexico Mexico287,1311,711,283146,1741,277,9785,65222,3391,803
10Germany Germany279,2352,110,68251,2471,780,2004,7871,78796
11Ukraine Ukraine232,3381,182,96921,662928,9691775,348163
12Poland Poland213,8081,464,44834,9081,215,7321,4896,640346
13India India190,90310,633,339153,08810,289,3488,9447,13921
14Switzerland Switzerland182,667509,2799,012317,6003102,15641
15Argentina Argentina170,9671,843,07746,3551,625,7553,61600
16South Africa South Africa157,8631,380,80739,5011,183,44354600
17Portugal Portugal157,660609,1369,920441,55671513,987234
18Indonesia Indonesia156,683965,28327,453781,147013,632250
19Ireland Ireland155,740181,9222,81823,36421400
20Iran Iran151,9511,360,85257,2251,151,6764,1346,30575
21Colombia Colombia121,0241,972,34550,1871,801,1343,48200
22Czechia Czechia113,839924,84715,130795,8781,0447,43568
23Lebanon Lebanon108,268269,2412,151158,82286400
24Hungary Hungary107,800356,97311,811237,3622741,31198
25Turkey Turkey97,8332,412,50524,6402,290,0322,07400
26Israel Israel79,942589,0284,266504,8201,1826,15921
27Honduras Honduras74,230138,0443,42260,3922271,14616
28Canada Canada67,099731,45018,622645,72986800
29Japan Japan66,976351,0204,830279,2141,0115,79987
30Lithuania Lithuania57,330174,8462,591114,9251721,03237
31Dominican Republic Dominican Republic52,158201,1452,496146,4913321,47314
32Panama Panama50,593305,7524,944250,21524300
33Tunisia Tunisia47,435190,8845,989137,46041000
34Bangladesh Bangladesh47,348530,8907,981475,561061915
35Peru Peru46,3481,082,90739,274997,2851,72700
36Slovakia Slovakia45,191233,0273,894183,9425781,78593
37Romania Romania42,924706,47517,628645,9239972,69974
38Malaysia Malaysia42,814176,180660132,7062513,63118
39Costa Rica Costa Rica40,247188,4772,506145,72421500
40Bolivia Bolivia38,831196,3939,818147,744712,64854
41Pakistan Pakistan34,916528,89111,204482,7712,3621,74547
42Philippines Philippines32,031509,88710,136467,7207272,17820
43Algeria Algeria30,656104,8522,85371,3434200
44Bulgaria Bulgaria27,769213,8648,741177,35429700
45Cyprus Cyprus27,40129,6361782,0575800
46Chile Chile27,245690,06617,786645,0351,2214,95984
47UAE UAE26,767270,810776243,26703,55210
48Albania Albania26,19469,9161,29642,4263900
49Egypt Egypt25,743159,7158,801125,1719000
50Uganda Uganda24,79138,80631613,699000
51Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina24,174119,4204,55590,691021419
52Ecuador Ecuador22,331236,18914,526199,33248900
53Paraguay Paraguay22,100125,5182,570100,84823800
54Nigeria Nigeria21,524116,6551,48593,6461000
55Iraq Iraq20,816612,09212,984578,2921486857
56Libya Libya19,851112,5401,73790,952079421
57Slovenia Slovenia19,008155,7453,309133,4281861,43925
58Morocco Morocco16,329463,7068,076439,30146800
59Austria Austria16,148401,8867,330378,4083312,08842
60Kenya Kenya15,16299,6301,73982,7293300
61Kazakhstan Kazakhstan13,842173,8422,403157,5972211,4300
62Belarus Belarus13,652234,1111,628218,83101,8139
63Denmark Denmark13,547193,0381,941177,55013077332
64Myanmar Myanmar13,180136,1663,013119,973000
65French Polynesia French Polynesia12,85017,8201284,8421200
66Ethiopia Ethiopia12,263132,3262,057118,00622500
67North Macedonia North Macedonia11,67689,8172,75475,38713800
68Latvia Latvia11,52959,5861,07646,9819587619
69S. Korea S. Korea11,51974,2621,32861,41529934412
70Mozambique Mozambique10,43230,22528319,510000
71Finland Finland10,27741,91563831,000263500
72Georgia Georgia10,215251,9743,022238,737090324
73Estonia Estonia10,17639,70135829,167454904
74Zambia Zambia10,09442,21359731,52238800
75Guatemala Guatemala10,026152,3955,389136,980500
76Norway Norway9,88060,25954449,8354100
77Jordan Jordan9,783318,1814,198304,20015100
78Zimbabwe Zimbabwe9,56130,04791719,5699900
79Malawi Malawi9,33916,0493966,314400
80Palestine Palestine9,177154,5571,769143,6117749412
81Sudan Sudan8,98826,2791,60315,688000
82Armenia Armenia8,422165,7113,030154,25901839
83Montenegro Montenegro8,26256,99876247,9746800
84Uruguay Uruguay7,71834,99234726,9279800
85Sri Lanka Sri Lanka7,52956,42227648,61703460
86Venezuela Venezuela6,832122,2601,129114,29910500
87Azerbaijan Azerbaijan6,806228,2463,053218,387000
88Guadeloupe Guadeloupe6,5848,9801542,242300
89Oman Oman6,239132,4861,517124,7302300
90Martinique Martinique6,1856,3274498200
91Greece Greece6,161150,4795,570138,74829300
92Moldova Moldova6,139155,3023,332145,83122651417
93DRC DRC6,07521,59764714,87501973
94Kuwait Kuwait6,057159,834951152,8265100
95Syria Syria5,69013,3988666,842000
96Lesotho Lesotho5,4497,5551131,99305110
97French Guiana French Guiana5,36015,431769,9951200
98Afghanistan Afghanistan5,27454,5592,37346,912807763
99El Salvador El Salvador4,76252,6721,54046,37010528410
100Eswatini Eswatini4,75414,0174418,8226700
101Cuba Cuba4,56120,06018815,311455304
102Mayotte Mayotte4,1367,158582,964400
103Rwanda Rwanda4,03512,1701627,973000
104Qatar Qatar3,654148,521248144,619342630
105Botswana Botswana3,63819,65410515,911100
106Nepal Nepal3,614268,9481,986263,34803027
107Senegal Senegal3,55924,20956120,089433009
108Croatia Croatia3,321227,9694,770219,87814564332
109Bahrain Bahrain2,91898,87836695,5941500
110Thailand Thailand2,80913,1047110,22413090
111Malta Malta2,74016,42324813,435181433
112Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan2,64383,7031,39679,664501182
113Jamaica Jamaica2,49314,65833211,833121081
114Ghana Ghana2,41359,48036156,7062900
115Luxembourg Luxembourg2,25849,31956246,4991400
116Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia2,117365,9886,346357,5253222134
117Namibia Namibia1,97531,51531029,2302700
118Mali Mali1,9257,9113205,666000
119Australia Australia1,88528,75590925,961150
120Burkina Faso Burkina Faso1,8659,7191067,748000
121Congo Congo1,8317,7941175,846000
122Haiti Haiti1,81311,0352438,979000
123Nicaragua Nicaragua1,8116,2041684,225000
124China China1,67488,8044,63582,495801030
125Angola Angola1,55319,17744817,1762100
126Ivory Coast Ivory Coast1,49025,75114224,119000
127Bahamas Bahamas1,1938,0881756,7201300
128Maldives Maldives1,03214,7655013,6835400
129Somalia Somalia9484,7441303,666000
130Uzbekistan Uzbekistan90078,27262076,752156530
131Mauritania Mauritania88616,26641014,9702900
132Sierra Leone Sierra Leone8613,081772,143000
133Hong Kong Hong Kong8139,9291688,94834611
134Andorra Andorra8129,379938,4741500
135Gibraltar Gibraltar7893,881593,03310300
136Niger Niger7634,2671473,357300
137Chad Chad7583,0651142,193000
138Comoros Comoros7582,082621,26201498
139Suriname Suriname7077,8801467,0271200
140Cameroon Cameroon69428,01045526,8614600
141Cabo Verde Cabo Verde66813,30712212,5172300
142Barbados Barbados6541,1569493100
143Guyana Guyana6207,0671706,277600
144Guinea Guinea61514,2628113,56624260
145Eritrea Eritrea6031,91361,304000
146Burundi Burundi5831,3582773000
147St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines5626902126200
148Aruba Aruba5586,623526,0131100
149Togo Togo5304,505743,901000
150Mongolia Mongolia4931,59221,097980
151Réunion Réunion4869,584459,053500
152Belize Belize42511,67628910,962200
153Madagascar Madagascar41918,30127317,6091600
154Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago3437,4501336,974200
155Saint Lucia Saint Lucia333755104121371
156Tanzania Tanzania30550921183700
157Singapore Singapore26259,2502958,9591150
158Benin Benin2503,582483,284000
159Gabon Gabon24510,120669,8091100
160Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2321,19379546290
161Monaco Monaco2201,28791,058800
162Seychelles Seychelles2168663647000
163San Marino San Marino1992,861652,59710240
164South Sudan South Sudan1823,788643,542200
165Channel Islands Channel Islands1813,407783,1481000
166Bhutan Bhutan1718511679010
167Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe1591,17117995000
168Saint Martin Saint Martin1281,146121,006700
169Gambia Gambia1273,9581283,703180
170Sint Maarten Sint Maarten1271,708271,554100
171Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea1185,401865,1970360
172Liberia Liberia1141,912841,7142110
173Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands1133603244000
174Curaçao Curaçao1094,537204,408300
175Vietnam Vietnam1021,548351,411020
176Taiwan Taiwan978817777080
177St. Barth St. Barth953001204000
178Iceland Iceland845,981295,868000
179Yemen Yemen782,1156141,4232300
180New Zealand New Zealand732,276252,178090
181Bermuda Bermuda6168412611600
182Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau602,510452,405500
183Liechtenstein Liechtenstein582,432522,3226171
184Cambodia Cambodia574560399030
185Isle of Man Isle of Man5043225357100
186Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea368359790000
187Cayman Islands Cayman Islands343822346100
188Mauritius Mauritius2855610518000
189CAR CAR264,974634,885200
190Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda241926162100
191Djibouti Djibouti225,916615,833000
192British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands18114195000
193Vatican City Vatican City1227015000
194Dominica Dominica91130104000
195Grenada Grenada91391129000
196Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands76521644000
197Solomon Islands Solomon Islands717010000
198Falkland Islands Falkland Islands635029000
199Timor-Leste Timor-Leste453049000
200Brunei Brunei31753169010
201Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna3401000
202Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis235033000
203Greenland Greenland130029000
204Macao Macao147046010
205Micronesia Micronesia1100000
206New Caledonia New Caledonia144043000
207Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
208Anguilla Anguilla015015000
209Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071213699000
210Fiji Fiji055253000
211Laos Laos041041000
212MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0927000
213Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0404000
214Montserrat Montserrat013112000
215Netherlands Netherlands0932,88413,337067700
216Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon016016000
217Samoa Samoa0202000
218Spain Spain02,560,58755,04103,73400
219Sweden Sweden0547,16611,0050303031
220Tajikistan Tajikistan013,3089013,218000
221Vanuatu Vanuatu0101000
Ce este Coronavirus, Cum se previne, Care sunt simptomele?
USA
25,200,832
India
10,633,339
Brazil
8,699,814
Russia
3,677,352
UK
3,543,646
France
2,987,965
Spain
2,560,587
Italy
2,428,221
Turkey
2,412,505
Germany
2,110,682
Colombia
1,972,345
Argentina
1,843,077
Mexico
1,711,283
Poland
1,464,448
South Africa
1,380,807
Iran
1,360,852
Ukraine
1,182,969
Peru
1,082,907
Indonesia
965,283
Netherlands
932,884
Czechia
924,847
Canada
731,450
Romania
706,475
Chile
690,066
Belgium
686,827
Iraq
612,092
Portugal
609,136
Israel
589,028
Sweden
547,166
Bangladesh
530,890
Pakistan
528,891
Philippines
509,887
Switzerland
509,279
Morocco
463,706
Austria
401,886